Made-to-order hair system services

Every service below is customised: templated on your scalp, hair-matched to a cut sample and finished with a haircut in the same sitting. Choose by the coverage you need, not by the product name.

A hand-knotted custom hair patch on a lace base

Custom Hair System

A made-to-order hair system cut to a mould of your own scalp, matched to your existing hair in colour, density, curl and hairline shape. Non-surgical, reversible and ready to wear the same day it is fitted.

Price band
$600 – $1,800
Turnaround
12–15 days
Custom Hair System details →
A custom men's toupee styled on a display block

Custom Toupee

A full custom toupee — a front-to-crown hair system — for men with larger frontal and mid-scalp loss. Same made-to-measure process as our crown systems, with a wider coverage area and a front hairline built to your face shape.

Price band
$900 – $2,400
Turnaround
12–15 days fully custom
Custom Toupee details →
A women's silk-top hair topper with clips

Women's Hair Topper

A clip-in or bonded topper for women with a widening parting, thinning crown or post-partum and thyroid-related hair loss. Made to your parting, not a generic mould.

Price band
$700 – $2,200
Turnaround
12–15 days fully custom
Women's Hair Topper details →
A full custom human hair wig on a canvas block

Custom Hair Wig

A full custom wig for advanced hair loss, alopecia totalis or medical hair loss during chemotherapy. Cap made to your head circumference with a lace or silk front.

Price band
$1,200 – $2,800
Turnaround
12–15 days fully custom
Custom Hair Wig details →
A confident portrait of a woman with visible alopecia patches, direct and dignified

Wigs for Cancer Patients

A medical wig matched to your own hair before chemotherapy or radiotherapy causes loss, on a soft, seam-free cap with no bonding or adhesive against a treatment-sensitive scalp. Turned around fast enough to be ready before your first cycle.

Price band
$500 – $2,400
Turnaround
7–10 days fully custom
Wigs for Cancer Patients details →

Which service you actually need

Almost every enquiry we get names a product — “I want a hair system” — when the right answer is decided by coverage area, not by the word. The table below is the shortcut we use on the phone.

Which hair system service suits which stage of loss
If this is youThe right servicePrice band
Men with crown or mid-scalp thinning who want density back without surgery or medication.Custom Hair System$600 – $1,800
Men at Norwood 4 and above who need front-to-crown coverage rather than a crown system.Custom Toupee$900 – $2,400
Women with diffuse thinning who still have hair around the sides and back.Women's Hair Topper$700 – $2,200
Anyone with extensive or complete hair loss who needs full-head coverage.Custom Hair Wig$1,200 – $2,800
Anyone starting cancer treatment who wants a matched wig ready before hair loss begins.Wigs for Cancer Patients$500 – $2,400
Anyone already wearing a system, whether we made it or not.Hair System Bonding & Attachment$60 – $180
Wearers with a thinning front, torn skin base or faded colour.Hair System Repair$80 – $450

What every service here has in common

Nothing on this page is sold off a shelf. Every order starts with a cling-film template of your own scalp and a cut hair sample, and the manufacturing brief is written from those two things rather than from a size chart. That is the whole reason a custom unit sits flat at the perimeter when a stock one lifts.

It is also why the turnaround is 12 to 15 days rather than same-day. If you need coverage before that, say so — we keep stock bases for genuine deadlines and will tell you plainly what you are trading away.

Every price band on this page is agreed before the order is placed, in writing, and it does not move on the chair. Servicing is quoted separately and up front, because the twelve-month running cost is a bigger number than most people expect and we would rather you knew it before buying than after.

And every service is available at your home across the UK, US and Australia with no travel surcharge — templating, fitting, servicing and repairs alike.

Service areas

Not sure which service you need?

Tell us your stage of loss and we will recommend a service, a base and a density with a written price band — including when the honest answer is that none of these suit you. Consultation, scalp template and hair match are free whether you order or not.

  • Coverage area decides the service, not the product name.
  • A written band before the order, never a number on the chair.
  • Home visits across the UK, US and Australia, at one flat price.

Get a free consultation & quote

Send your details and we'll call back with an honest recommendation and a price band — no clinic sales script.

We only use your number to discuss your enquiry. No marketing blasts. Prefer to talk now? Call +91 98200 00486 or message us on WhatsApp.

Call +91 98200 00486
Powered by IRPR